Some website navigation buttons
Home Page Join Name Origins Name Distribution Journal Members' Interests Reunion Contacts
click on Home button for more details

The Plant Family History Group - Past Members' Interests

Members Interests Main PageReturn to Members Interests Main Page

List of Interests of members who had already left the group by 2007

By 2007, the following 150 past members had already left the group...



No.NameInterests
1Miss Linda Lowreye19c Macclesfield, Cheshire/m19c Hollingwood - Darwen Lancs
2Mr John PlantGeneral
3Mr John PlantAny period Market Harborough + Bristol/
5Mrs Mary Stonem19c Altrincham, Cheshire/
7Mrs C M O'Donorane19c Gnosall, Staffs/m19c Bloxwich, Staffs/
8Mrs M Froggattresearch being carried out by Member No. 7/
9Mrs Doris Nicholase19c Shropshire/e19c Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire/
11Mrs B JonesL18c Clowne, Derby/e19c Stavely, Derby/m19c Halton Leeds, Yorks/
12Mrs Lois Webbe19c Macclesfield Cheshire/m19c Hollingwood + Darwen Lancs/
13Ms Helen Hille19c Ayrshire/m19c Rowley Regis, Staffs/L19c Cradley, Staffs/
14Rev. D A Jackson18c 19c Ashton, Lancs/19c Dukinfield, Lancs/e19c Mottram, Cheshire/e19c Stockport, Cheshire/18c Blakley, Lancs/18c Manchester, Lancs/
15Mrs Winifred StuartAny period Cheshire/
21Mr A Fowlerm19c Lichfield, Staffs/Any period Liverpool/
22Mr John PlantGeneral/
23Mrs J Wallace18c Nottingham/m19c London/m19c New Zealand/20c Australia/
24Mr George Plant19c Rushton Biddulph, Norton, Staffs/
25Elvin U Plant19c Holmes Chapel, Cheshire/
26Ms Janis Kirbym19c Willenhall, Staffs/L19c Manchester/e19c Wellington, Shropshire
27Mrs P E Ormerode19c Sandbach, Cheshire/m19c Church Hulme, Cheshire/
28Susan MackayL19c Derbyshire/
30Mrs C L PlantGeneral/
31Mr John Plant HarthanAny period Elworth Hall, Cheshire/
33Miss Aileen Plant17c 18c 19c Stockport Cheshire/
34Mrs S R Houghe19c Biddulph, Staffs/
35Mr Arnold PlantGeneral/
36Mr Graeme R Plantm19c Sibsey, Lincoln/Any period Australia/
39Mr & Mrs Gordon H Vick19c Clowne, Derby/19c Staveley, Derby/L19c Halifax, Yorks/
40Mrs Jean McDonaldm19c Wolverhampton, Staffs/L17c + 18c Rowley Regis, Worcs/19c Dudley, Worcs/
41Val Edmondsm19c Stepney + Limehouse, Middlesex/
42Mr John RobertsAny period Cheadle, Staffs/
43Mrs J A Stebbingm19c London
46J H PlantL18c 19c Longton, Staffs/any period RH + SL Plant Ltd/
48Mrs S AllanGeneral/
49Mrs Elizabeth BassGeneral/
50Mrs Jean PlantGeneral/
51Mr Gerald Plantm19c Goostrey Cheshire/L19c e20c Salford Lancs/
53Mrs P L PritchardAny period Clowne, Derbyshire/
54W PlantGeneral/
55Mr Brian David Burtone19c Cheadle, Staffs/
56Frances M J WestwoodAny period Cheadle, Staffs/
57Mrs ShipleyAny period Kidsgrove/
58B S PlantGeneral/
60Mrs R Terry19c Burslem + Longton, Staffs/any period RH + SL Plant Ltd/
61Mr G PlantGeneral/
62Mrs M UptonGeneral/
63Ian BrindleyGeneral/
64Albert Edward PlantGeneral/
65Mr D J PlantAny period Cheadle Staffs/
66Sandra CumingL19c Wandsworth, London/e19c Leicester/20c Australia/
67Mrs J Bastomm19c Astbury, Cheshire/m19c Biddulph, Staffs/
68Mr W Perry18c Congleton + Prestbury, Cheshire/
70Geoffrey W PlantGeneral/
72William PlantGeneral/
73Miss F A CurtisGeneral/
76Mrs M A Powelle19c Shropshire/e19c Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire/
77Mr G J Thomase19c Shropshire/e19c Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire/
78Mr D W Plante19c Shropshire/e19c Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire/
79Mr E G B PowellAny period Leicestershire/
80Miss J Nicholase19c Shropshire/e19c Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire/
81Mr Richard S PlantAny period Staffordshire/RH + SL Plant Ltd/
82Mr John PlantGeneral/
83Miss Kathleen PlantL19c Hyde, Cheshire/
84Mrs Shirley Connaghan19c Long Crendon, Buckingham/20c Australia/
86Miss Karen Millerm19c Fradswell + Colwich + Weston, Staffs/
87Mrs Esmae M DaviesAny period Staffordshire/RH + SL Plant Ltd/
88Mr John Ackroyd19c Birmingham/Plant + Green Ltd/
91Mr Fred FaulknerAny period Yarnfield + Stafford/
92Mrs Kathleen TurnerAny period North Staffs/
93Cordelia R L Shields17c Stafford/any period Connecticut USA/
94Mr Ross Plantm19c County Cavin, Ireland/
96Mrs Yvonne May19c Syston + Loughborough + Desford + Rotheby, Leicester/
97Mrs Margaret Walker19c Dudley + Rowley Regis, Staffs/
99Bryan Charles Plantm19c Kent/
100Lauren Essex17c Stafford/General/
101Mrs P Handley19c Gnosall, Staffs/
102Mr S R Fowler17c + 18c + 19c Lichfield, Staffs/m19c Liverpool/
103Mrs Janine OliverL19c Shelton, Staffs/
105William John Plantm19c Kent/
106Mrs Isabel McQuoidL19c Leeds/
107Mrs Joan E Pebbles18c + 19c Suffolk/
108Stella KornfeinL 19c Wisbech Cambs/L 19c Battersea London/
109Caryn PlantGeneral/
110Myrtle L ReidL19c + e20c Darlaston + Walsall + West Bromwich, Staffs/
112Mrs Helen Seamer19c Willenhall, Staffs/
115Mrs Pat Herringe19c Ashley Staffs/L19c Wheelock Cheshire/
117Mrs Lana J Foxe19c Ontario, Canada/
118Eileen Plante19c Calais Maine, USA/
119Mrs Florence PlantL19c Staffordshire/
120Mr L Edwin ClementsLeicestershire/
125Mr Ronald George Plante20c Rugeley Staffordshire/
126Mr Bryan Alvey17c Bakewell + Youlgreave, Derbyshire/
128Mr Robert Harry Plant19c Gnosall, Staffordshire/20c Saskatchewan, Canada/
129Mrs Denise North19c West Midlands/
130Mr Tom PlantTBA
133Mr Nick DykesAny period RH + SL Plant Ltd/
134Mrs Hillary Bell19c Haslington, Cheshire/
135Helen PlantPre 1828 Hanley, Staffs/
136Mrs Joyce E ShawPre 1881 Leek, Staffs/1881 onwards Manchester + Salford/
142Mr Hugh Middleton3 20c Islington/
144Mr Ron PlantGeneral/
146Miss J A RigbyPre 1900 Stoke on Trent, Staffs/
148Miss Mgt. M Scholefielde19c Leek, Staffs/
149John Farmer Plant19c Birmingham/
150Mr Stephen Ward19c Leek, Staffs/
151Miss Tessa Pilsbury18c + 19c Congleton, Cheshire/
152Mrs Alma Joan Malpass19c Sheffield/
154Mrs Susan E Woods19c Staffs/
155Mrs Betty Pyman3 20c Guildford, Surrey/
156Christine M Pagem 19c York, Yorkshire/Army/
157Mr Nicholas J HolmesL 19c London/
158Mrs Kerry-Ann CookeL 19c West Bromich/Barnsley, Yorkshire
159Mrs Pat GallowayAny period, Shropshire/
160Mrs Beverley Dronjak19c Staffs/Pottery/
161Mr Anthony C.H. Farnath19c 20c Black Country, West Midlands
163Mrs Joyce Thomasm 18c L19c Lillishall, Staffs/m 19c L19c Newport, Shropshire
164Evelyn M PittsL 19c Barrow-in-Furness, Lancs/m 19c Cradley Heath, Staffs/
166Mrs Margaret Insleym 19c Hulme, Manchester, Lancs/L 19c + 20c Australia (Victoria)
170Mrs Sharon Marie Walsh18c + 19c Holmes Chapel, Sandbach, Knutsford, Cheshire/
171Mr Brad Scottpre m 19c Pembroke Dock/
172Janice Wilsonm 19c Staffordshire/
173Mr John RileyL18c + 19c Clowne Derbyshire/Harthill + Anston Yorks/
175Mr Alan Farthinge19c Lydd Kent/Little Bowden, Notts/
176Mr Nick Shelley19c Cheshire/
180Valeria London19c Potteries/
184Dr Sarah-Jane PlantSouth Staffs/Shropshire/
185Mr Wayne Titmus19c Wolverhapton/Black Country
188Jeen M RuffAny period France/Quebec, Canada/Louisville Canada/Minnesota USA
190Mr Richard SillittoPre L 18c Leek, Staffs
191Mrs Frances Reeve17 + 18 + 19c Cheadle, Staffordshire
192Mr Dennis Booth18 + 19c East Cheshire/North Staffs/
193Mr Raymond Plante
196Mrs Janet PadragollaPiddington Oxon/Long Crendon Bucks
197Mr Frank J RobinsonEastport Maine USA
198Mr Patrick Thomas PlantSuffolk 19th, 20th century
200Miss Simone Plant18 + 19c Eccleshall/Stafford/Croxton in Staffordshire
204Mrs Marion Szezesniak19c Dudley, Worcs
206Mrs Ann Plant19c Staffs
208Mrs Celia Maughan19c e20c Rowley Regis, Worcs
209Mr Stephen Bladon19c Norfolk(Wheatacre)/Shrops(Wellington + Ironbridge)/Staffs(Cheadle) + L19c Newcastle, Staffs
211Barbara Plant17c Staffs/17c Connecticut USA/19c and 20c Vermont
214Mrs Margaret Davelle18c + 19c Desford + Newbold Verdon, Leics
215Mrs Glenys Daniels19c Burslem/Fenton/Cobridge
222Dr Dale J Smith19th c North Staffs
227Miss Anna Massey18th and 19th c Black Country
234Mrs Connie Schick19c Brierley Hill + Dudley + Old Swinford
238Miss Sarah PlantCharndon, Bucks/Yorkshire/Lancashire
239David Bartholomewe20c Macclesfield, Cheshire/
242Mr Mike Roberts18 + 19c Dawley, New Works, Wellington, Shrops
246Mrs Glenda TrumanVA, NC, TN USA/Early Plants UK to USA
248Mrs K S Cosgrove19c Staffordshire (Walsall Wood)/20c Cheshire (New Brighton)/Wallasey

Plant Home PagePlant Family History Group Homepage